SuperSonic 2004

thursday 22nd
Q AND NOT U (dischord) . BULLET UNION . NOISE NOISE ALLORE

friday 23rd July
capsule + HOUSE OF GOD
room 1::
LUKE VIBERT (WagonChrist – Rephlex/Warp/Ninja Tune)
CYLOB(live – Rephlex). DJ X
room 2::
NEIL LANDSTRUMM (Tresor/Scandinavia Records)
SIR REAL . PAUL DAMAGE . HARVEY LANE
room 3::
DJ DICK (Different Drummer) . DR.LIES . CAPSULE GIRLS

saturday 24th July
3 stages with live sonic/visual performances from::
SENOR COCONUT + HIS ORCHESTRA
SPEKTRUM (Playhouse) . ZONGAMIN (XL recording)
DJ SCUD (Ambush) . PANACEA (Position-Chrome) .
CHRIS CLARK (Warp) . BRITISH MURDER BOYS (SURGEON + REGIS) CHRIST .
PANIC DHH (DHR) . KREEPA VS BLACK GALAXY .
WARD (Static Caravan). PCM . VD_MOTH . FAST LADY (v/vm records)
TEAM SHADETEK (Warp) . MIKE IN MONO . MIDAIRCONDO (Type)
BERG SANS NIPPLE (Prohibited) . PEMALAS (Experimental
Seafood)
PIRATEHAIRWAVES + DOTB + ESQUILAX .
TERROR BYTE + JADE ONE (Fuckinghardtechno)

film programme:: 7 inch cinema
exhibitions by::
beat13 . the out crowd . sonic arts network:: Pete Batchelor
Prime Objective Lomo Show . otonashi & Meisai @ No Name
record + food stalls . shops . flea market . cake
vive cuervo tequilla cocktail bar


“The Supersonic festival at the Custard Factory was one of the most
ambitious and eclectic I have ever had the pleasure of playing at
in the UK. The only thing that I know of that compares would be
Sonar in Barcelona for diversity, setting, presentation and sheer
love of music.”

Strictly Kev – DJ FOOD

align="center" border="1" bordercolor="#000000" cellpadding="1"
cellspacing="0" width="520">


thurs 22nd July
£7 (advanced)
8.30 – 11.30pm


capsule +
chicks dig jerks present::
Q AND NOT U (dischord) . BULLET UNION . NOISE NOISE
ALLORE


fri 23rd July
£7 (on door)
9.00 -
3am

capsule
join forces with the legendary HOUSE OF
GOD



room 1::
LUKE VIBERT (WagonChrist live -
Rephlex/Warp/Ninja Tune)
CYLOB(live – Rephlex). DJ X

room 2::
NEIL LANDSTRUMM
(Tresor/Scandinavia Records)
SIR REAL . PAUL DAMAGE . HARVEY
LANE

room 3::
DJ DICK (Different Drummer) . DR.LIES . CAPSULE GIRLS




sat 24th
July
£18 (advanced)
5.00 -
4am


3 stages
with live sonic/visual performances from::
SENOR COCONUT + HIS ORCHESTRA
SPEKTRUM
(Playhouse) .



ZONGAMIN (XL
recording)

.


CHRIST

DJ SCUD
(Ambush)
.
PANACEA
(Position-Chrome)
.



TEAM SHADETEK
(Warp)



BRITISH MURDER BOYS (SURGEON +
REGIS)

. CHRIS CLARK
(Warp)
.


VD_MOTH

PANIC DHH (DHR) .
KREEPA VS
BLACK GALAXY
. WARD (Static
Caravan)




FAST LADY (v/vm
records)
. PCM .
.

MIKE IN MONO
.
MIDAIRCONDO
(Type)


BERG SANS
NIPPLE
(Prohibited)
.
FRANK COUGAR (Experimental
Seafood)




PIRATEHAIRWAVES
+ DOTB + ESQUILAX

.
TERROR BYTE + JADE ONE (Fuckinghardtechno)

film programme:: 7 inch cinema
exhibitions by:: beat13 . the out crowd .

otonashi & Meisai @ No
Name

sonic arts network:: Pete Batchelor . Prime Objective Lomo Show
.
record + food stalls . shops . flea market . cake
vive cuervo tequila cocktail
bar

Last years festival included performance from :


COIL . DJ FOOD . LCD SOUND SYSTEM . THE BUG .
V/VM . ZX SPECTRUM ORCHESTRA . PRAM . DJ FOOD . PCM .
TO NAME BUT A
FEW